Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SOUTH AVENUE, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£204,000
+3.3%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
-1.3%
Sold on 18 December 2008
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+37.9%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+61.1%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 1 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6NQ
← Back to All Properties