Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
284, WALPOLE ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL1 6PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 8 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+30.3%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+89.3%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+30.4%
Sold on 19 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,495
Sold on 11 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL1 6PQ
← Back to All Properties