Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
678A, HITCHIN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,000
+35.5%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+11.3%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+121.4%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 14 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7UH
← Back to All Properties