Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 1, COOLINGE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 1EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+8.7%
Sold on 7 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+40.5%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+0.8%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 1 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 1EW
← Back to All Properties