Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FALKENHAM LODGE, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP10 0QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£570,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+90.5%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Detached
+£570,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£630,000
+117.2%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Detached
+£340,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£290,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP10 0QY
← Back to All Properties