Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, VICTORIA ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 8AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£750,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£600,000
+41.2%
Sold on 8 August 2018
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
-9.6%
Sold on 8 February 2012
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£470,000
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 8AJ
← Back to All Properties