Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, TRAPSTYLE ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,500
+23.9%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 9 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 12 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0BB
← Back to All Properties