Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 10, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.5%
Price Change
+£67,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+56.5%
Sold on 8 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,800
+14.1%
Sold on 16 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+96.2%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+214.7%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties