38, ASHMORE AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS

WV11 2LT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+79.2%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+79.2%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950+48.9%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1