Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, IRWELL ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£33,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,250
+35.2%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 16 April 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3UZ
← Back to All Properties