Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
-25.2%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+4.4%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 8 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties