42, HAWTHORN ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX

PO21 2DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+58.8%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+39.3%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000+71.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1