Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BANBURY ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 7DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£16,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
-9.7%
Sold on 6 October 2010
Semi-Detached
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950
+25.0%
Sold on 2 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 7DZ
← Back to All Properties