Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WALNUT COTTAGE, SCHOOL CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 3LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£587,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.5%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£587,000
+56.5%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+17.2%
Sold on 4 December 2013
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+128.6%
Sold on 11 January 2006
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 16 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 3LZ
← Back to All Properties