Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BAKER STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.5%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£134,000
-13.5%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+39.0%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+100.9%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 18 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2QE
← Back to All Properties