Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, SEFTON CHASE, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£282,000
+12.8%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 16 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 2TG
← Back to All Properties