Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, MILLWRIGHT WAY, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1BQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£50,492 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
+45.1%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,492 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,008
+9.3%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,508 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+83.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+9.8%
Sold on 16 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+25.9%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1BQ
← Back to All Properties