Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HATHERLEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£354,000
+4.1%
Sold on 24 September 2019
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+40.2%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+94.0%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5QE
← Back to All Properties