Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2B, PARKLANDS DRIVE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+31.3%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,500
+13.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 12 November 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2TB
← Back to All Properties