Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MELFORD DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+58.5%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
-1.3%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£268,500
+102.6%
Sold on 24 January 2008
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 14 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2TW
← Back to All Properties