Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, MANOR ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£381,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£381,000
+38.5%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+93.7%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+26.8%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3UG
← Back to All Properties