Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GREAT STOCKWOOD ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6UJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+25.9%
Sold on 26 September 2023
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£337,500
+50.0%
Sold on 3 January 2019
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+93.4%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6UJ
← Back to All Properties