Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, GERALD COURT, 178, HURST GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 4DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+54.4%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+65.6%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+50.0%
Sold on 23 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4DS
← Back to All Properties