2, HAMPSHIRE VILLAS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS2 5LN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£276,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£276,000+53.3%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000+14.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+1.9%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+3.4%
Sold on 5 July 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000+86.3%
Sold on 24 February 2005
Terraced
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1