62, BARN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 5EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£615,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£615,000+1.7%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£605,000+106.8%
Sold on 26 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£312,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500+130.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£165,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,950+38.0%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1