51, LONG CROFT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CM22 6RX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£365,000+23.7%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£295,000+37.2%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+24.3%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000+4.2%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000+137.3%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Detached
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+9.3%
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 6 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1