Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+14.7%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£322,500
+5.0%
Sold on 5 January 2021
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£307,000
+75.4%
Sold on 10 April 2018
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 16 February 2009
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+87.5%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+36.7%
Sold on 24 May 1999
Terraced
+£21,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties