Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+0.7%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+11.6%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+61.3%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+128.6%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8BY
← Back to All Properties