Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRIARS GREEN, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA10 2DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+72.0%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
-13.0%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+41.3%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,950
+74.7%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA10 2DH
← Back to All Properties