Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, SMEATON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+33.3%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+185.7%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£21,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 April 2001
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,500
-12.5%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2EB
← Back to All Properties