7, NORTH FARM COTTAGES, NORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN41 2HB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000+9.4%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,500+135.6%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,250+9.2%
Sold on 12 July 1999
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500+15.7%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+11.3%
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 20 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1