Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 18, ST CATHERINES TERRACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+27.3%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+25.0%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 21 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2RH
← Back to All Properties