Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHALKY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2WF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£283,000
+38.0%
Sold on 20 February 2018
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+28.1%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+150.0%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 7 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2WF
← Back to All Properties