Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SAUNDERS CLOSE, LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 8LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.5%
Price Change
+£227,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+80.5%
Sold on 24 October 2024
Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
-1.6%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,000
+17.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,950
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 8LX
← Back to All Properties