Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MANTON ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5TS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+3.9%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+17.6%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+56.1%
Sold on 5 September 2017
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5TS
← Back to All Properties