Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, OLD OAKS VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.5%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
-13.5%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 23 February 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-16.7%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+2.9%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RN
← Back to All Properties