Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+45.8%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
-9.5%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
-£11,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,300
+52.9%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£41,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+45.8%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1RU
← Back to All Properties