Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, OLD ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1RD
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+74.6%
Sold on 24 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£126,000
+0.8%
Sold on 8 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£125,000
+6.8%
Sold on 2 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£117,000
+9.3%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+55.1%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
+35.3%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+15.9%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+71.5%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,650
Sold on 28 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1RD
← Back to All Properties