Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SAXON RISE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+2.0%
Sold on 6 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 16 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+75.7%
Sold on 24 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+56.3%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 18 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6HP
← Back to All Properties