Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, LIGHTRIDGE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£425,000
+20.1%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£354,000
+66.6%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2HS
← Back to All Properties