Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+19.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,500
+227.7%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£169,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,300
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2SJ
← Back to All Properties