53, SENIOR STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD5 8BW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£153,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£153,000+45.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000+1.9%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000-10.4%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+158.4%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+17.1%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 17 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1