Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ALBANY PARK, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL3 0JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+63.5%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+14.7%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
-4.6%
Sold on 30 June 2009
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+51.6%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+56.8%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL3 0JT
← Back to All Properties