5, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 3NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£330,000+50.0%
Sold on 18 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+11.4%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500+0.8%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 6 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1