Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, APPLECROFT ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£96,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+66.1%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
-4.9%
Sold on 15 December 2011
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+234.1%
Sold on 11 December 2007
Terraced
+£107,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 24 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BD
← Back to All Properties