Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WOODSIDE VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,500
Last Sold Price
17 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,500
+73.0%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+35.3%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950
+54.0%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6EH
← Back to All Properties