Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THATCHERS WALK, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+51.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+91.1%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+17.4%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+40.3%
Sold on 27 March 2000
Terraced
+£16,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,995
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2DR
← Back to All Properties