Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3C, NEW STEINE MANSIONS, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
-11.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+78.6%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 22 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1QJ
← Back to All Properties