Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LEATHWAITE, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 7UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
17 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,950
+20.8%
Sold on 17 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+37.1%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 31 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 7UG
← Back to All Properties