Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, OAKLAND COURT, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.4%
Price Change
-£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,500
-23.4%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+93.9%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+135.7%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5TZ
← Back to All Properties